Apr 2019
31
Here To Help
Award-winning film "Heading Home: The Tale of Team Israel"
JACS Fit-a-Thon & Family Fun Day
Personalized Wellness Technology: Open House at Studio79
The Beth Sholom-Beth Tzedec Out of the Cold Art Showcase & Sale
Interfaith Dialogue: wotj a rabbi, a priest and an imam
Uncle Moishy Live in Concert for Ezer Mizion
Cavalcade of Stars: 25th Anniversary
Think Spring Dance
1
Beth David: Yiddish Literature and Language
Zumba Session #2 at the BAYT
Gershon Iskowitz: Life & Legacy
UJA Haley Bogaert x Rewind
Conference: Holocaust and North Africa: French Labor Camps in North Africa
Los Nuevos Judios de Guatemala: The New Jews of Guatemala
Restoring Hope
The Biblical Roots of our Divided Society
2
Israel Bonds & UJA Federation Present: “ONE DAY”
Temple Har Zion: Israel Culture Club
3
UJA Women's Philanthropy 2019 Installation
Cards and Games at Adath Israel Congregation
4
Temple Har Zion: Lunch & Learn with Rabbi Cory Weiss
A Temple Sinai Program: Standing on a Precipice with Anat Hoffman
Fun with Yachad on Thursday Night Session #2
CFHU Special Event- Israel: Innovation Nation
Jewish Addiction Community Services
Neil Lazarus
CJPAC ACTION Party
5
Temple Har Zion: Dan Nichols Artist-in-Residence
PassOVER to Temple Sinai for a special Pesach-themed Shabbat Mishpachah
6
The Song Shul's Shabbat Service
7
Emunah Poker Night
Temple Sinai Mitzvah Day
Save a Child’s Heart Presents; The Thrillusionists Magic and Mystery Live
76th Anniversary of the Warsaw Ghetto Uprising
The Song Shul’s Women’s Pesach Seder!
20s and 30s at Adath Israel: Pizza Making Workshop
ShinShinim Israeli Music Night
8
The Song Shul's Rosh Chodesh Group for Women
9
An Evening with Norene Gilletz
UJA Major Gifts Invitation of Invitations
10
UJA ILR Gathering Event
UJA - Leadership Appreciation Breakfast, Jewish Foundation
11
Painters 11 & Canadian Abstract Art
TJFF@Fox Theatre: Mr. and Mrs. Adelman
Renan Levine Speaking at Adath Israel Congregation
12
Yiddish Weekend at Beth Tikvah
13
A Temple Sinai Program: Sunnybrook Veterans’ Service
14
A Temple Sinai Program: Passover Concert at the Terraces of Baycrest
Friends of Yiddish Invitation to “Lomir Ale Zingen!”
J Rikudiyah, the Israeli Folk Dancing Festival
15
UJA Marquee Real Estate Event
16
Temple Har Zion: Daytime Speaker Series: Lois Kivesto
17
18
19
Passover Public Seder
20
The Song Shul’s Pesach Service –First Day
Earlscourt BBQ Passover Seder
Temple Har Zion: Passover 2nd Night Community Seder
21
The Song Shul’s Pesach Service – Second Day
22
Brazilian Jewish History Film
23
24
The Song Shul's "Many Lives, One People"
Jewish Genealogical Society of Toronto. Researching the Toronto Archives
25
A Temple Sinai Program: Erev Seventh Day Pesach Musical Service
26
The Song Shul's Pesach Service - Day 7
27
The Song Shul's Community Yizkor Service
A Temple Sinai Program: Dear Zealots — Letters From a Divided Land
A Temple Sinai Program: Dear Zealots — Letters from a Divided Land
28
Campaign Launch
29
Day Trips in Jewish History with Hana Werner
30
Beit Halochem Yom HaAtzmaut Mission to Israel
Shalva Ladies Games Night
Women Friends of Baycrest
Bret Stephens at Adath Israel
Pulitzer Prize Winner Bret Stephens at Adath Israel
Beth Tzedec Book & Film Club
Yom Hashoah 2019 Community Holocaust Commemoration
Yom Hashoah 2019 - Young Professionals' Commemoration
Scotiabank Pro-Am for Alzheimer's in Support of Baycrest Draft Night
Temple Har Zion: Yom HaShoah
Scotiabank Pro-Am for Alzheimer's in Support of Baycrest
Community Security Briefing Teleconference
This calendar is provided as a public information service. UJA Federation does not endorse the content of non-UJA events listed in this calendar.