Skip Navigation LinksHome > Annual Report 2010/2011 > UJA Federation 2010/2011 Annual Report - Jewish Foundation - listing
 



Our Leadership Team


 

Foundation Board of Trustees
Barbara Bank
Donald Bennett
Cecil Brauer
Judy Nathan Bronfman
David W. Brown
Morland Brown
Jeffrey Cohen
Alan Farber
Leo Goldhar
Jamie Golombek
David C. Green, Honourary Member
Robert Harlang
Debbie Kimel
Marlene Klewans
Joseph Lebovic
Morris Perlis, Chair
David Posluns
Ariella Rohringer
Ian Rosmarin
Honey Sherman
Eileen Silver
Eric Slavens
Fran Sonshine
Kenneth Tanenbaum
John Ulmer
Richard Venn, Immediate Past Chair
Charles Winograd
Elizabeth Wolfe
Harold Wolkin

Investment Advisory Committee
Peter Fink
Leslie Gales
Ira Gluskin
Mark Grammer
David Kassie
Irwin Michael
Carol Mitchell
Neil Nisker, Immediate Past Chair
Morris Perlis
David Posluns
Janet Rabovsky
Jeffrey Rosenthal
Richard Venn
Charles Winograd, Chair
Peter Zaltz

Distribution Policy Sub-Committee
Robert Harlang, Chair
Debbie Kimel
Neil Nisker
Ian Rosmarin
Honey Sherman
Kenneth Tanenbaum
Elizabeth Wolfe

Gift Acceptance Committee
Wendy Posluns, Chair

Professional Advisory Committee
Marcy Ages
Stephen Altbaum
Tammy Anklewicz
Jordan Atin
Sylvia Azoulay
Larry Berdugo
Howard Black
Rachel Blumenfeld
Jaymie Bongard
David Wm. Brown
Golda Brown
Jordan Caplan
Barry Corbin
Joel Cuperfain
Neil Feigelsohn
Jeffrey Feldman
John Fisher
Zachary Goldman
Jamie Golombek, Immediate Past Chair
Jon Hanser
Robyn Latchman
Murray Leiter
Norman Levine
David Louis
Nathan Mechanic
Israel Mida, Chair
Ted Rechtshaffen
Martin Rochwerg
Meir Rotenberg
David Schlesinger
Evelyn Schusheim
Pearl Schusheim
Melanie Segal
Michael Shain
Jeffrey Sniderman
Arthur Standil
Trevor Stein
Ronnie Strauss
Peter Weissman
Jay Wintraub
Joshua Wise
Lorne Wolfson
Terry Zive

Book of Life
Lesley Binstock Offman, Chair
Clara Cooper, Immediate Past Chair

Lion of Judah Endowment

Carol Goldstein, Co-Chair
Lori Ulmer, Co-Chair
Judy Nyman, Immediate Past Chair

B'nai Tzedek Teen Philanthropy

Kellie Grammer, Co-Chair
Lauren Grammer, Co-Chair
Sam Strelshik, Co-Chair
Orli Matlow, Immediate Past Co-Chair

Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto
Ronit Holtzman, Director
Angela D'Aversa, Assistant Director
Janice Benatar, Senior Endowment Associate
Frank Vessio, Director, Financial Operations
Bessie Spataro, Accounting Anaylst
Monique Gottlieb, Junior Designer
Marina Atias, Foundation Administrator
Dayna Keena, Administrative Assistant

UJA Federation of Greater Toronto
Elizabeth Wolfe, Chair of the Board
Alan Winer, Immediate Past Chair
Richard Venn, Senior Vice Chair
Ted Sokolsky, President & CEO
Carol Kassel, Chief Philanthropy Officer, Senior Vice President
Ronit Holtzman, Vice President, Planned Giving & Endowments